Dr. Jiyoung Ha

Dr. Jiyoung Ha

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184108425

Dr. Jiyoung Ha

Dentist

She is located at 13735 LA Jara Circle in Cerritos, CA 90703. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184108425. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 519-8100.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jiyoung Ha, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jiyoung Ha.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 59 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Paul Kwansoo Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 122 11900 South Street Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Steven Kenneth Wong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18822 Palo Verde Avenue Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Dennis Lising Gorospe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 114 17150 Norwalk Boulevard Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Douglas Leonard Urban
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200A 10945 South Street Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Palarb Boonmee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19625 Sabrina Court Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Andrew W. Chin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18822 Palo Verde Avenue Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. M.H. Charlene Castro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11336 South Street Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Bholabhai N. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16466 Norwalk Boulevard Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Patrisha Therese Antonio Ordoveza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11212 Bos Street Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. David Hwang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1245 West Huntington Drive Suite 207 Arcadia, 91007, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jiyoung Ha treat?

Dr. Jiyoung Ha provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jiyoung Ha?

Dr. Jiyoung Ha's office is located at 13735 LA Jara Circle in Cerritos, CA 90703.

Does Dr. Jiyoung Ha accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jiyoung Ha accepts insurance.